Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G551 Train Route and Timetable

G551 is a high speed train running from Luohe West Railway Station to Shenzhen North Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G551 1 Luohe West -- 07:56 0min
G551 2 Zhumadian West 08:14 08:16 18min
G551 3 Minggang East 08:33 08:35 37min
G551 4 Xinyang East 08:48 08:50 52min
G551 5 Wuhan 09:33 09:45 01h 37min
G551 6 Xianning North 10:09 10:11 02h 13min
G551 7 Chibi North 10:24 10:30 02h 28min
G551 8 Changsha South 11:21 11:25 03h 25min
G551 9 Hengshan West 11:54 11:59 03h 58min
G551 10 Hengyang East 12:12 12:14 04h 16min
G551 11 Chenzhou West 12:47 12:49 04h 51min
G551 12 Shaoguan 13:20 13:22 05h 24min
G551 13 Qingyuan 13:54 13:56 05h 58min
G551 14 Guangzhou South 14:26 14:30 06h 30min
G551 15 Shenzhen North 15:00 -- 07h 04min