Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G551 Train Route and Timetable

G551 is a high speed train running from Luohe West Railway Station to Shenzhen North Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G551 1 Luohe West -- 08:00 0min
G551 2 Zhumadian West 08:18 08:20 18min
G551 3 Minggang East 08:37 08:39 37min
G551 4 Xinyang East 08:52 08:54 52min
G551 5 Xiaogan North 09:12 09:14 01h 12min
G551 6 Wuhan 09:44 09:51 01h 44min
G551 7 Chibi North 10:24 10:30 02h 24min
G551 8 Changsha South 11:21 11:26 03h 21min
G551 9 Zhuzhou West 11:41 11:43 03h 41min
G551 10 Hengshan West 12:02 12:04 04h 02min
G551 11 Hengyang East 12:17 12:19 04h 17min
G551 12 Chenzhou West 12:52 12:54 04h 52min
G551 13 Shaoguan 13:25 13:27 05h 25min
G551 14 Guangzhou South 14:25 14:30 06h 25min
G551 15 Shenzhen North 15:00 -- 07h 0min