Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G55 Train Route and Timetable

G55 is a high speed train running from Beijing South Railway Station to Pingtan Railway Station. The train has 21 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G55 1 Beijing South -- 08:10 0min
G55 2 Dezhou East 09:24 09:26 01h 14min
G55 3 Jinan West 09:52 09:55 01h 42min
G55 4 Zaozhuang 10:46 10:54 02h 36min
G55 5 Xuzhou East 11:12 11:21 03h 02min
G55 6 Chuzhou 12:23 12:25 04h 13min
G55 7 Nanjing South 12:42 12:44 04h 32min
G55 8 Huzhou 13:30 13:32 05h 20min
G55 9 Hangzhou East 13:53 14:05 05h 43min
G55 10 Ningbo 14:54 14:57 06h 44min
G55 11 Ninghai 15:25 15:27 07h 15min
G55 12 Taizhou Zhejiang 15:57 15:59 07h 47min
G55 13 Wenling 16:10 16:12 08h 0min
G55 14 Wenzhou South 16:47 16:49 08h 37min
G55 15 Fuding 17:28 17:30 09h 18min
G55 16 Xiapu 17:50 17:52 09h 40min
G55 17 Ningde 18:13 18:15 10h 03min
G55 18 Fuzhou 18:57 19:17 10h 47min
G55 19 Fuzhou South 19:30 19:32 11h 20min
G55 20 Changle East 19:46 19:48 11h 36min
G55 21 Pingtan 20:07 -- 11h 57min