Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G549 Train Route and Timetable

G549 is a high speed train running from Jiaozuo Railway Station to Shenzhen North Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G549 1 Jiaozuo -- 13:33 0min
G549 2 Zhengzhou 14:08 14:11 35min
G549 3 Xuchang East 14:43 14:45 01h 10min
G549 4 Zhumadian West 15:14 15:16 01h 41min
G549 5 Minggang East 15:33 15:44 02h 0min
G549 6 Xinyang East 15:57 15:59 02h 24min
G549 7 Wuhan 16:43 16:48 03h 10min
G549 8 Xianning North 17:12 17:14 03h 39min
G549 9 Yueyang East 17:44 17:46 04h 11min
G549 10 Changsha South 18:20 18:24 04h 47min
G549 11 Hengyang East 19:01 19:03 05h 28min
G549 12 Chenzhou West 19:36 19:38 06h 03min
G549 13 Shaoguan 20:09 20:11 06h 36min
G549 14 Guangzhou South 21:07 21:10 07h 34min
G549 15 Shenzhen North 21:39 -- 08h 06min