Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G549 Train Route and Timetable

G549 is a high speed train running from Jiaozuo Railway Station to Shenzhen North Railway Station. The train has 16 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G549 1 Jiaozuo -- 13:27 0min
G549 2 Wuzhi 13:44 13:51 17min
G549 3 Zhengzhou 14:14 14:17 47min
G549 4 Luohe West 15:00 15:02 01h 33min
G549 5 Zhumadian West 15:20 15:22 01h 53min
G549 6 Minggang East 15:39 15:45 02h 12min
G549 7 Xinyang East 15:58 16:00 02h 31min
G549 8 Wuhan 16:44 16:48 03h 17min
G549 9 Xianning North 17:12 17:14 03h 45min
G549 10 Yueyang East 17:44 17:46 04h 17min
G549 11 Changsha South 18:20 18:24 04h 53min
G549 12 Hengyang East 19:02 19:04 05h 35min
G549 13 Chenzhou West 19:37 19:39 06h 10min
G549 14 Shaoguan 20:10 20:12 06h 43min
G549 15 Guangzhou South 21:07 21:10 07h 40min
G549 16 Shenzhen North 21:39 -- 08h 12min