Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G547 Train Route and Timetable

G547 is a high speed train running from Zhengzhou East Railway Station to Guangzhou South Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G547 1 Zhengzhou East -- 16:51 0min
G547 2 Xuchang East 17:15 17:17 24min
G547 3 Minggang East 17:58 18:00 01h 07min
G547 4 Xinyang East 18:13 18:15 01h 22min
G547 5 Xiaogan North 18:33 18:35 01h 42min
G547 6 Wuhan 19:06 19:10 02h 15min
G547 7 Chibi North 19:43 19:45 02h 52min
G547 8 Yueyang East 20:06 20:08 03h 15min
G547 9 Changsha South 20:42 20:49 03h 51min
G547 10 Zhuzhou West 21:04 21:06 04h 13min
G547 11 Hengyang East 21:33 21:35 04h 42min
G547 12 Chenzhou West 22:08 22:10 05h 17min
G547 13 Shaoguan 22:41 22:43 05h 50min
G547 14 Guangzhou South 23:39 -- 06h 48min