Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G546 Train Route and Timetable

G546 is a high speed train running from Guangzhou South Railway Station to Zhengzhou East Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G546 1 Guangzhou South -- 14:13 0min
G546 2 15:13 15:15 01h 0min
G546 3 Leiyang West 15:53 15:55 01h 40min
G546 4 Hengyang East 16:12 16:17 01h 59min
G546 5 Zhuzhou West 16:44 16:49 02h 31min
G546 6 Changsha South 17:09 17:13 02h 56min
G546 7 Yueyang East 17:46 17:48 03h 33min
G546 8 Wuhan 18:38 18:46 04h 25min
G546 9 Xiaogan North 19:16 19:18 05h 03min
G546 10 Xinyang East 19:36 19:38 05h 23min
G546 11 Luohe West 20:17 20:19 06h 04min
G546 12 Xuchang East 20:35 20:37 06h 22min
G546 13 Zhengzhou East 21:00 -- 06h 47min