Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G542 Train Route and Timetable

G542 is a high speed train running from Zhuhai Gongbei Railway Station to Zhengzhou East Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G542 1 Zhuhai Gongbei -- 08:45 0min
G542 2 Zhongshan 09:08 09:10 23min
G542 3 Guangzhou South 09:39 09:43 54min
G542 4 Guangzhou North 10:00 10:02 01h 15min
G542 5 Chenzhou West 11:07 11:16 02h 22min
G542 6 Hengshan West 11:57 11:59 03h 12min
G542 7 Changsha South 12:32 12:35 03h 47min
G542 8 Wuhan 13:53 13:58 05h 08min
G542 9 Xinyang East 14:41 14:43 05h 56min
G542 10 Zhumadian West 15:08 15:10 06h 23min
G542 11 Luohe West 15:28 15:30 06h 43min
G542 12 Xuchang East 15:46 15:54 07h 01min
G542 13 Zhengzhou East 16:17 -- 07h 32min