Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G542 Train Route and Timetable

G542 is a high speed train running from Zhuhai Gongbei Railway Station to Zhengzhou East Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G542 1 Zhuhai Gongbei -- 08:43 0min
G542 2 Zhongshan 09:06 09:08 23min
G542 3 Guangzhou South 09:39 09:43 56min
G542 4 Guangzhou North 10:00 10:02 01h 17min
G542 5 Chenzhou West 11:07 11:16 02h 24min
G542 6 Zhuzhou West 12:11 12:13 03h 28min
G542 7 Changsha South 12:32 12:35 03h 49min
G542 8 Yueyang East 13:08 13:10 04h 25min
G542 9 Wuhan 14:01 14:05 05h 18min
G542 10 Xinyang East 14:48 14:50 06h 05min
G542 11 Zhumadian West 15:15 15:17 06h 32min
G542 12 Luohe West 15:35 15:42 06h 52min
G542 13 Zhengzhou East 16:16 -- 07h 33min