Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G541 Train Route and Timetable

G541 is a high speed train running from Zhengzhou East Railway Station to Guangzhou South Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G541 1 Zhengzhou East -- 07:55 0min
G541 2 Xuchang East 08:17 08:20 22min
G541 3 Luohe West 08:36 08:38 41min
G541 4 Zhumadian West 08:56 08:58 01h 01min
G541 5 Minggang East 09:16 09:18 01h 21min
G541 6 Xinyang East 09:31 09:33 01h 36min
G541 7 Xiaogan North 09:51 10:00 01h 56min
G541 8 Wuhan 10:31 10:38 02h 36min
G541 9 Xianning North 11:02 11:04 03h 07min
G541 10 Changsha South 12:03 12:07 04h 08min
G541 11 Hengyang East 12:44 12:46 04h 49min
G541 12 Chenzhou West 13:19 13:21 05h 24min
G541 13 Shaoguan 13:52 13:54 05h 57min
G541 14 Guangzhou South 14:51 -- 06h 56min