Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G540 Train Route and Timetable

G540 is a high speed train running from Beihai Railway Station to Changsha South Railway Station. The train has 17 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G540 1 Beihai -- 14:51 0min
G540 2 Hepu 15:03 15:05 12min
G540 3 Qinzhou East 15:28 15:30 37min
G540 4 Nanning 16:13 16:31 01h 22min
G540 5 Laibin North 17:19 17:21 02h 28min
G540 6 Liuzhou 17:47 17:53 02h 56min
G540 7 Luzhai North 18:19 18:21 03h 28min
G540 8 Guilin 18:59 19:03 04h 08min
G540 9 Guilin North 19:13 19:19 04h 22min
G540 10 Quanzhou South 19:59 20:01 05h 08min
G540 11 Dongan East 20:24 20:27 05h 33min
G540 12 Yongzhou 20:44 20:48 05h 53min
G540 13 Qiyang 21:05 21:07 06h 14min
G540 14 Qidong 21:21 21:23 06h 30min
G540 15 Hengyang East 21:52 21:56 07h 01min
G540 16 Zhuzhou West 22:23 22:28 07h 32min
G540 17 Changsha South 22:47 -- 07h 56min