Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G540 Train Route and Timetable

G540 is a high speed train running from Beihai Railway Station to Changsha South Railway Station. The train has 19 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G540 1 Beihai -- 14:46 0min
G540 2 Hepu 14:59 15:01 13min
G540 3 Qinzhou East 15:27 15:29 41min
G540 4 Nanning 16:19 16:39 01h 33min
G540 5 Binyang 17:13 17:15 02h 27min
G540 6 Laibin North 17:36 17:38 02h 50min
G540 7 Liuzhou 18:04 18:07 03h 18min
G540 8 Yongfu South 18:54 18:56 04h 08min
G540 9 Guilin 19:21 19:23 04h 35min
G540 10 Guilin North 19:33 19:37 04h 47min
G540 11 Xingan North 20:02 20:05 05h 16min
G540 12 Quanzhou South 20:26 20:29 05h 40min
G540 13 Dongan East 20:52 20:55 06h 06min
G540 14 Yongzhou 21:12 21:25 06h 26min
G540 15 Qiyang 21:44 21:46 06h 58min
G540 16 Qidong 22:00 22:03 07h 14min
G540 17 Hengyang East 22:35 22:37 07h 49min
G540 18 Zhuzhou West 23:04 23:06 08h 18min
G540 19 Changsha South 23:26 -- 08h 40min