Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G531 Train Route and Timetable

G531 is a high speed train running from Shijiazhuang Railway Station to Shenzhen North Railway Station. The train has 19 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G531 1 Shijiazhuang -- 09:14 0min
G531 2 Xingtai East 09:41 09:44 27min
G531 3 Hebi East 10:23 10:25 01h 09min
G531 4 Xinxiang East 10:41 10:43 01h 27min
G531 5 Zhengzhou East 11:04 11:07 01h 50min
G531 6 Xuchang East 11:29 11:39 02h 15min
G531 7 Zhumadian West 12:09 12:19 02h 55min
G531 8 Minggang East 12:36 12:38 03h 22min
G531 9 Xinyang East 12:51 13:10 03h 37min
G531 10 Xiaogan North 13:28 13:35 04h 14min
G531 11 Wuhan 14:06 14:15 04h 52min
G531 12 Yueyang East 15:05 15:11 05h 51min
G531 13 Changsha South 15:45 15:50 06h 31min
G531 14 Hengyang East 16:27 16:29 07h 13min
G531 15 Chenzhou West 17:02 17:04 07h 48min
G531 16 Guangzhou North 18:10 18:12 08h 56min
G531 17 Guangzhou South 18:34 18:38 09h 20min
G531 18 Humen 18:55 18:57 09h 41min
G531 19 Shenzhen North 19:15 -- 10h 01min