Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G53 Train Route and Timetable

G53 is a high speed train running from Shijiazhuang Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G53 1 Shijiazhuang -- 15:42 0min
G53 2 Xinji South 16:09 16:11 27min
G53 3 Hengshui North 16:27 16:29 45min
G53 4 Yucheng East 17:07 17:09 01h 25min
G53 5 Jinan West 17:33 17:36 01h 51min
G53 6 Taian Shandong 17:53 17:59 02h 11min
G53 7 Zaozhuang 18:37 18:39 02h 55min
G53 8 Xuzhou East 18:57 19:04 03h 15min
G53 9 Bengbu South 19:42 19:48 04h 0min
G53 10 Dingyuan 20:04 20:06 04h 22min
G53 11 Nanjing South 20:36 20:41 04h 54min
G53 12 Changzhou North 21:13 21:16 05h 31min
G53 13 Suzhou North 21:39 21:41 05h 57min
G53 14 Shanghai Hongqiao 22:05 -- 06h 23min