Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G529 Train Route and Timetable

G529 is a high speed train running from Beijing West Railway Station to Beihai Railway Station. The train has 9 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G529 1 Beijing West -- 08:34 0min
G529 2 Shijiazhuang 09:41 09:47 01h 07min
G529 3 Zhengzhou East 11:10 11:13 02h 36min
G529 4 Wuhan 12:57 13:03 04h 23min
G529 5 Changsha South 14:21 14:24 05h 47min
G529 6 Guilin North 16:59 17:02 08h 25min
G529 7 Liuzhou 18:15 18:18 09h 41min
G529 8 Nanning East 19:24 19:44 10h 50min
G529 9 Beihai 20:58 -- 12h 24min