Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G525 Train Route and Timetable

G525 is a high speed train running from Beijing West Railway Station to Huanggang East Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G525 1 Beijing West -- 16:20 0min
G525 2 Baoding East 17:01 17:03 41min
G525 3 Shijiazhuang 17:39 17:46 01h 19min
G525 4 Gaoyi West 18:01 18:03 01h 41min
G525 5 Xingtai East 18:21 18:27 02h 01min
G525 6 Anyang East 18:55 18:59 02h 35min
G525 7 Xinxiang East 19:25 19:27 03h 05min
G525 8 Zhengzhou East 19:47 19:50 03h 27min
G525 9 Luohe West 20:23 20:25 04h 03min
G525 10 Zhumadian West 20:43 20:45 04h 23min
G525 11 Xinyang East 21:10 21:20 04h 50min
G525 12 Wuhan 22:03 22:07 05h 43min
G525 13 Huanggang East 22:40 -- 06h 20min