Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G525 Train Route and Timetable

G525 is a high speed train running from Beijing West Railway Station to Hankou Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G525 1 Beijing West -- 17:14 0min
G525 2 Dingzhou East 18:08 18:10 54min
G525 3 Shijiazhuang 18:33 18:37 01h 19min
G525 4 Handan East 19:16 19:18 02h 02min
G525 5 Anyang East 19:35 19:37 02h 21min
G525 6 Hebi East 19:52 19:54 02h 38min
G525 7 Zhengzhou East 20:26 20:29 03h 12min
G525 8 Xuchang East 20:51 20:53 03h 37min
G525 9 Luohe West 21:09 21:11 03h 55min
G525 10 Zhumadian West 21:29 21:31 04h 15min
G525 11 Xinyang East 21:56 21:58 04h 42min
G525 12 Hankou 22:49 -- 05h 35min