Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G525 Train Route and Timetable

G525 is a high speed train running from Beijing West Railway Station to Huanggang East Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G525 1 Beijing West -- 16:20 0min
G525 2 Baoding East 17:01 17:03 41min
G525 3 Shijiazhuang 17:38 17:46 01h 18min
G525 4 Xingtai East 18:14 18:30 01h 54min
G525 5 Anyang East 18:58 19:00 02h 38min
G525 6 Xinxiang East 19:26 19:28 03h 06min
G525 7 Zhengzhou East 19:48 19:51 03h 28min
G525 8 Luohe West 20:24 20:26 04h 04min
G525 9 Zhumadian West 20:44 20:46 04h 24min
G525 10 Xinyang East 21:12 21:20 04h 52min
G525 11 Wuhan 22:03 22:07 05h 43min
G525 12 Huanggang East 22:40 -- 06h 20min