Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G517 Train Route and Timetable

G517 is a high speed train running from Beijing West Railway Station to Wuhan Railway Station. The train has 10 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G517 1 Beijing West -- 11:58 0min
G517 2 Zhuozhou East 12:23 12:26 25min
G517 3 Gaobeidian East 12:36 12:43 38min
G517 4 Baoding East 12:59 13:02 01h 01min
G517 5 Dingzhou East 13:20 13:22 01h 22min
G517 6 Shijiazhuang 13:45 13:48 01h 47min
G517 7 Handan East 14:27 14:29 02h 29min
G517 8 Zhengzhou East 15:22 15:40 03h 24min
G517 9 Zhumadian West 16:28 16:30 04h 30min
G517 10 Wuhan 17:37 -- 05h 39min