Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G517 Train Route and Timetable

G517 is a high speed train running from Beijing West Railway Station to Wuhan Railway Station. The train has 9 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G517 1 Beijing West -- 11:58 0min
G517 2 Zhuozhou East 12:23 12:26 25min
G517 3 Gaobeidian East 12:36 12:38 38min
G517 4 Baoding East 12:54 12:57 56min
G517 5 Dingzhou East 13:15 13:22 01h 17min
G517 6 Shijiazhuang 13:45 13:51 01h 47min
G517 7 Zhengzhou East 15:20 15:40 03h 22min
G517 8 Zhumadian West 16:27 16:30 04h 29min
G517 9 Wuhan 17:37 -- 05h 39min