Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G511 Train Route and Timetable

G511 is a high speed train running from Beijing West Railway Station to Hankou Railway Station. The train has 10 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G511 1 Beijing West -- 09:27 0min
G511 2 Dingzhou East 10:21 10:23 54min
G511 3 Shijiazhuang 10:46 10:49 01h 19min
G511 4 Xingtai East 11:17 11:20 01h 50min
G511 5 Handan East 11:36 11:45 02h 09min
G511 6 Anyang East 12:02 12:04 02h 35min
G511 7 Xinxiang East 12:30 12:32 03h 03min
G511 8 Zhengzhou East 12:53 12:56 03h 26min
G511 9 Luohe West 13:29 13:31 04h 02min
G511 10 Hankou 14:54 -- 05h 27min