Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G508 Train Route and Timetable

G508 is a high speed train running from Wuhan Railway Station to Beijing West Railway Station. The train has 10 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G508 1 Wuhan -- 07:16 0min
G508 2 Xinyang East 07:59 08:01 43min
G508 3 Zhumadian West 08:26 08:28 01h 10min
G508 4 Luohe West 08:46 08:48 01h 30min
G508 5 Xuchang East 09:05 09:07 01h 49min
G508 6 Zhengzhou East 09:29 09:32 02h 13min
G508 7 Hebi East 10:04 10:06 02h 48min
G508 8 Gaoyi West 10:57 10:59 03h 41min
G508 9 Shijiazhuang 11:14 11:16 03h 58min
G508 10 Beijing West 12:28 -- 05h 12min