Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G506 Train Route and Timetable

G506 is a high speed train running from Zhuzhou West Railway Station to Beijing West Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G506 1 Zhuzhou West -- 08:25 0min
G506 2 Changsha South 08:45 08:53 20min
G506 3 Yueyang East 09:26 09:28 01h 01min
G506 4 Wuhan 10:21 10:38 01h 56min
G506 5 Xiaogan North 11:08 11:10 02h 43min
G506 6 Xinyang East 11:28 11:30 03h 03min
G506 7 Zhumadian West 11:55 11:57 03h 30min
G506 8 Zhengzhou East 12:44 12:47 04h 19min
G506 9 Hebi East 13:18 13:20 04h 53min
G506 10 Handan East 13:47 13:58 05h 22min
G506 11 Xingtai East 14:14 14:18 05h 49min
G506 12 Shijiazhuang 14:46 14:49 06h 21min
G506 13 Baoding East 15:25 15:27 07h 0min
G506 14 Beijing West 16:08 -- 07h 43min