Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G505 Train Route and Timetable

G505 is a high speed train running from Beijing West Railway Station to Changsha South Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G505 1 Beijing West -- 15:40 0min
G505 2 Baoding East 16:21 16:23 41min
G505 3 Shijiazhuang 16:59 17:03 01h 19min
G505 4 Xingtai East 17:31 17:33 01h 51min
G505 5 Handan East 17:49 17:51 02h 09min
G505 6 Hebi East 18:19 18:21 02h 39min
G505 7 Zhengzhou East 18:54 18:57 03h 14min
G505 8 Zhumadian West 19:43 19:45 04h 03min
G505 9 Xiaogan North 20:23 20:25 04h 43min
G505 10 Wuhan 20:56 20:59 05h 16min
G505 11 Chibi North 21:32 21:34 05h 52min
G505 12 Yueyang East 21:56 21:58 06h 16min
G505 13 Changsha South 22:32 -- 06h 52min