Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G501 Train Route and Timetable

G501 is a high speed train running from Beijing West Railway Station to Changsha South Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G501 1 Beijing West -- 08:42 0min
G501 2 Gaobeidian East 09:12 09:30 30min
G501 3 Dingzhou East 09:59 10:01 01h 17min
G501 4 Shijiazhuang 10:23 10:26 01h 41min
G501 5 Handan East 11:05 11:07 02h 23min
G501 6 Hebi East 11:34 11:37 02h 52min
G501 7 Xinxiang East 11:53 12:10 03h 11min
G501 8 Zhengzhou East 12:30 12:33 03h 48min
G501 9 Zhumadian West 13:19 13:21 04h 37min
G501 10 Wuhan 14:26 14:32 05h 44min
G501 11 Xianning North 14:56 14:58 06h 14min
G501 12 Yueyang East 15:28 15:30 06h 46min
G501 13 Changsha South 16:04 -- 07h 22min