Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G4918 Train Route and Timetable

G4918 is a high speed train running from Ganzhou West Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G4918 1 Ganzhou West -- 17:28 0min
G4918 2 Xingguo West 17:49 17:51 21min
G4918 3 Wananxian 18:07 18:09 39min
G4918 4 Jian West 18:28 18:30 01h 0min
G4918 5 Jishui West 18:40 18:42 01h 12min
G4918 6 Nanchang West 19:32 19:51 02h 04min
G4918 7 Yingtan North 20:26 20:28 02h 58min
G4918 8 Shangrao 20:54 20:56 03h 26min
G4918 9 Jiangshan 21:18 21:20 03h 50min
G4918 10 Quzhou 21:32 21:41 04h 04min
G4918 11 Jinhua 22:03 22:09 04h 35min
G4918 12 Yiwu 22:25 22:28 04h 57min
G4918 13 Hangzhou East 23:00 23:11 05h 32min
G4918 14 Shanghai Hongqiao 23:56 -- 06h 28min