Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G491 Train Route and Timetable

G491 is a high speed train running from Beijing West Railway Station to Nanchang West Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G491 1 Beijing West -- 11:49 0min
G491 2 Gaobeidian East 12:19 12:29 30min
G491 3 Baoding East 12:45 12:47 56min
G491 4 Shijiazhuang 13:22 13:26 01h 33min
G491 5 Anyang East 14:18 14:22 02h 29min
G491 6 Zhengzhou East 15:03 15:07 03h 14min
G491 7 Xuchang East 15:30 15:47 03h 41min
G491 8 Zhumadian West 16:16 16:18 04h 27min
G491 9 Xinyang East 16:45 16:47 04h 56min
G491 10 Wuhan 17:30 17:35 05h 41min
G491 11 Ezhou 17:59 18:01 06h 10min
G491 12 Huangshi North 18:13 18:15 06h 24min
G491 13 Lushan 18:57 18:59 07h 08min
G491 14 Nanchang West 19:43 -- 07h 54min