Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G491 Train Route and Timetable

G491 is a high speed train running from Beijing West Railway Station to Ganzhou West Railway Station. The train has 16 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G491 1 Beijing West -- 12:33 0min
G491 2 Baoding East 13:14 13:16 41min
G491 3 Shijiazhuang 13:52 13:56 01h 19min
G491 4 Xingtai East 14:24 14:36 01h 51min
G491 5 Handan East 14:52 14:54 02h 19min
G491 6 Xinxiang East 15:32 15:43 02h 59min
G491 7 Zhengzhou East 16:05 16:13 03h 32min
G491 8 Xinyang East 17:19 17:21 04h 46min
G491 9 Wuhan 18:05 18:10 05h 32min
G491 10 Huangshi North 18:47 18:50 06h 14min
G491 11 Ruichang West 19:29 19:31 06h 56min
G491 12 Lushan Jiangxi 19:43 19:45 07h 10min
G491 13 Gongqingcheng 20:03 20:05 07h 30min
G491 14 Nanchang West 20:33 20:37 08h 0min
G491 15 Jian West 21:32 21:34 08h 59min
G491 16 Ganzhou West 22:22 -- 09h 49min