Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G486 Train Route and Timetable

G486 is a high speed train running from Ruijin Railway Station to Beijing West Railway Station. The train has 22 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G486 1 Ruijin -- 09:40 0min
G486 2 Yudu 10:07 10:09 27min
G486 3 Jian West 11:01 11:03 01h 21min
G486 4 Xiajiang 11:21 11:23 01h 41min
G486 5 Nanchang West 12:04 12:10 02h 24min
G486 6 Xinyu North 12:43 12:45 03h 03min
G486 7 Yichun 13:00 13:02 03h 20min
G486 8 Pingxiangbei Jiangxi 13:20 13:25 03h 40min
G486 9 Liling East 13:38 13:43 03h 58min
G486 10 Changsha South 14:06 14:27 04h 26min
G486 11 Miluo East 14:45 14:51 05h 05min
G486 12 Xianning North 15:38 15:40 05h 58min
G486 13 Wuhan 16:05 16:11 06h 25min
G486 14 Xinyang East 16:54 16:56 07h 14min
G486 15 Luohe West 17:35 17:37 07h 55min
G486 16 Zhengzhou East 18:11 18:14 08h 31min
G486 17 Anyang East 18:55 18:57 09h 15min
G486 18 Handan East 19:14 19:18 09h 34min
G486 19 Shijiazhuang 19:57 20:00 10h 17min
G486 20 Baoding East 20:36 20:38 10h 56min
G486 21 Zhuozhou East 20:59 21:01 11h 19min
G486 22 Beijing West 21:26 -- 11h 46min