Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G486 Train Route and Timetable

G486 is a high speed train running from Ganzhou West Railway Station to Beijing West Railway Station. The train has 23 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G486 1 Ganzhou West -- 09:56 0min
G486 2 Ganxian North 10:09 10:11 13min
G486 3 Xingguo West 10:24 10:30 28min
G486 4 Jian West 11:01 11:03 01h 05min
G486 5 Xiajiang 11:21 11:23 01h 25min
G486 6 Nanchang West 12:04 12:10 02h 08min
G486 7 Xinyu North 12:43 12:45 02h 47min
G486 8 Yichun 13:00 13:02 03h 04min
G486 9 Pingxiangbei Jiangxi 13:20 13:25 03h 24min
G486 10 Liling East 13:38 13:43 03h 42min
G486 11 Changsha South 14:06 14:34 04h 10min
G486 12 Yueyang East 15:07 15:13 05h 11min
G486 13 Xianning North 15:46 15:48 05h 50min
G486 14 Wuhan 16:12 16:19 06h 16min
G486 15 Xinyang East 17:04 17:06 07h 08min
G486 16 Luohe West 17:44 17:54 07h 48min
G486 17 Zhengzhou East 18:28 18:31 08h 32min
G486 18 Xinxiang East 18:52 18:54 08h 56min
G486 19 Anyang East 19:20 19:22 09h 24min
G486 20 Handan East 19:39 19:41 09h 43min
G486 21 Shijiazhuang 20:20 20:27 10h 24min
G486 22 Zhuozhou East 21:19 21:31 11h 23min
G486 23 Beijing West 21:56 -- 12h 0min