Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G485 Train Route and Timetable

G485 is a high speed train running from Beijing West Railway Station to Ruijin Railway Station. The train has 21 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G485 1 Beijing West -- 07:03 0min
G485 2 Gaobeidian East 07:33 07:35 30min
G485 3 Baoding East 07:51 07:53 48min
G485 4 Shijiazhuang 08:29 08:31 01h 26min
G485 5 Xingtai East 08:59 09:02 01h 56min
G485 6 Handan East 09:18 09:20 02h 15min
G485 7 Hebi East 09:47 09:49 02h 44min
G485 8 Zhengzhou East 10:22 10:26 03h 19min
G485 9 Zhumadian West 11:12 11:18 04h 09min
G485 10 Xinyang East 11:43 11:45 04h 40min
G485 11 Wuhan 12:29 12:33 05h 26min
G485 12 Xianning North 12:57 12:59 05h 54min
G485 13 Yueyang East 13:29 13:31 06h 26min
G485 14 Changsha South 14:06 14:26 07h 03min
G485 15 Pingxiangbei Jiangxi 14:54 14:56 07h 51min
G485 16 Yichun 15:14 15:26 08h 11min
G485 17 Xinyu North 15:41 15:50 08h 38min
G485 18 Nanchang West 16:24 16:30 09h 21min
G485 19 Jian West 17:27 17:29 10h 24min
G485 20 Yudu 18:21 18:23 11h 18min
G485 21 Ruijin 18:53 -- 11h 50min