Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G485 Train Route and Timetable

G485 is a high speed train running from Beijing West Railway Station to Ruijin Railway Station. The train has 20 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G485 1 Beijing West -- 07:09 0min
G485 2 Baoding East 07:51 07:53 42min
G485 3 Shijiazhuang 08:29 08:31 01h 20min
G485 4 Xingtai East 08:59 09:01 01h 50min
G485 5 Handan East 09:17 09:19 02h 08min
G485 6 Hebi East 09:47 09:49 02h 38min
G485 7 Zhengzhou East 10:22 10:26 03h 13min
G485 8 Zhumadian West 11:12 11:18 04h 03min
G485 9 Xinyang East 11:43 11:45 04h 34min
G485 10 Wuhan 12:29 12:33 05h 20min
G485 11 Xianning North 12:57 12:59 05h 48min
G485 12 Yueyang East 13:29 13:32 06h 20min
G485 13 Changsha South 14:06 14:26 06h 57min
G485 14 Pingxiangbei Jiangxi 14:54 14:56 07h 45min
G485 15 Yichun 15:14 15:26 08h 05min
G485 16 Xinyu North 15:41 15:50 08h 32min
G485 17 Nanchang West 16:24 16:30 09h 15min
G485 18 Jian West 17:27 17:29 10h 18min
G485 19 Yudu 18:21 18:23 11h 12min
G485 20 Ruijin 18:53 -- 11h 44min