Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G4834 Train Route and Timetable

G4834 is a high speed train running from Guiyang North Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G4834 1 Guiyang North -- 14:49 0min
G4834 2 Kaili South 15:27 15:29 38min
G4834 3 Sansui 15:54 15:56 01h 05min
G4834 4 Zhijiang 16:30 16:32 01h 41min
G4834 5 Huaihua South 16:44 16:48 01h 55min
G4834 6 Xupu South 17:09 17:11 02h 20min
G4834 7 Xiangtan North 18:09 18:11 03h 20min
G4834 8 Changsha South 18:24 18:29 03h 35min
G4834 9 Xinyu North 19:26 19:28 04h 37min
G4834 10 Nanchang West 20:00 20:09 05h 11min
G4834 11 Fuzhou East 20:36 20:41 05h 47min
G4834 12 Jinhua 22:12 22:16 07h 23min
G4834 13 Yiwu 22:32 22:35 07h 43min
G4834 14 Hangzhou East 23:07 23:12 08h 18min
G4834 15 Shanghai Hongqiao 23:57 -- 09h 08min