Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G4833 Train Route and Timetable

G4833 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Guiyang North Railway Station. The train has 17 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G4833 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 05:21 0min
G4833 2 Hangzhou East 06:06 06:10 45min
G4833 3 Yiwu 06:42 06:44 01h 21min
G4833 4 Jinhua 07:00 07:02 01h 39min
G4833 5 Shangrao 07:51 07:54 02h 30min
G4833 6 Yingtan North 08:20 08:22 02h 59min
G4833 7 Nanchang West 08:57 09:01 03h 36min
G4833 8 Xinyu North 09:33 09:35 04h 12min
G4833 9 Yichun 09:50 09:52 04h 29min
G4833 10 Pingxiangbei Jiangxi 10:10 10:12 04h 49min
G4833 11 Changsha South 10:41 10:45 05h 20min
G4833 12 Loudi South 11:20 11:22 05h 59min
G4833 13 Shaoyang North 11:38 11:40 06h 17min
G4833 14 Huaihua South 12:22 12:30 07h 01min
G4833 15 Sansui 13:12 13:14 07h 51min
G4833 16 Kaili South 13:39 13:41 08h 18min
G4833 17 Guiyang North 14:19 -- 08h 58min