Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G4832 Train Route and Timetable

G4832 is a high speed train running from Guiyang North Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 17 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G4832 1 Guiyang North -- 14:25 0min
G4832 2 Kaili South 15:03 15:08 38min
G4832 3 Huaihua South 16:07 16:12 01h 42min
G4832 4 Xupu South 16:32 16:34 02h 07min
G4832 5 Xinhua South 16:52 16:54 02h 27min
G4832 6 Loudi South 17:17 17:19 02h 52min
G4832 7 Changsha South 17:53 17:57 03h 28min
G4832 8 Liling East 18:19 18:31 03h 54min
G4832 9 Pingxiangbei Jiangxi 18:41 18:43 04h 16min
G4832 10 Nanchang West 19:38 19:42 05h 13min
G4832 11 Yingtan North 20:17 20:19 05h 52min
G4832 12 Shangrao 20:45 20:47 06h 20min
G4832 13 Quzhou 21:18 21:20 06h 53min
G4832 14 Jinhua 21:41 21:43 07h 16min
G4832 15 Yiwu 21:59 22:04 07h 34min
G4832 16 Hangzhou East 22:36 22:44 08h 11min
G4832 17 Shanghai Hongqiao 23:29 -- 09h 04min