Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G4831 Train Route and Timetable

G4831 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Guiyang North Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G4831 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 05:16 0min
G4831 2 Hangzhou East 06:01 06:05 45min
G4831 3 Yiwu 06:37 06:39 01h 21min
G4831 4 Quzhou 07:11 07:13 01h 55min
G4831 5 Nanchang West 08:33 08:37 03h 17min
G4831 6 Yichun 09:24 09:26 04h 08min
G4831 7 Pingxiangbei Jiangxi 09:44 09:46 04h 28min
G4831 8 Changsha South 10:18 10:23 05h 02min
G4831 9 Loudi South 10:58 11:03 05h 42min
G4831 10 Huaihua South 11:54 11:58 06h 38min
G4831 11 Zhijiang 12:11 12:13 06h 55min
G4831 12 Tongren South 12:35 12:37 07h 19min
G4831 13 Kaili South 13:12 13:15 07h 56min
G4831 14 Guiyang North 13:53 -- 08h 37min