Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G483 Train Route and Timetable

G483 is a high speed train running from Ganzhou West Railway Station to Beijing Railway Station. The train has 23 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G483 1 Ganzhou West -- 10:04 0min
G483 2 Xingguo West 10:25 10:30 21min
G483 3 Jian West 11:01 11:03 57min
G483 4 Xiajiang 11:21 11:23 01h 17min
G483 5 Nanchang West 12:04 12:10 02h 0min
G483 6 Xinyu North 12:43 12:45 02h 39min
G483 7 Yichun 13:00 13:02 02h 56min
G483 8 Pingxiangbei Jiangxi 13:20 13:25 03h 16min
G483 9 Liling East 13:38 13:43 03h 34min
G483 10 Changsha South 14:06 14:34 04h 02min
G483 11 Yueyang East 15:07 15:13 05h 03min
G483 12 Xianning North 15:46 15:48 05h 42min
G483 13 Wuhan 16:12 16:19 06h 08min
G483 14 Xinyang East 17:04 17:06 07h 0min
G483 15 Luohe West 17:44 17:54 07h 40min
G483 16 Zhengzhou East 18:28 18:31 08h 24min
G483 17 Xinxiang East 18:52 18:54 08h 48min
G483 18 Anyang East 19:20 19:22 09h 16min
G483 19 Handan East 19:39 19:41 09h 35min
G483 20 Shijiazhuang 20:20 20:27 10h 16min
G483 21 Gaobeidian East 21:14 21:27 11h 10min
G483 22 Beijing West 21:57 22:05 11h 53min
G483 23 Beijing 22:19 -- 12h 15min