Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G482 Train Route and Timetable

G482 is a high speed train running from Jishou East Railway Station to Beijing West Railway Station. The train has 17 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G482 1 Jishou East -- 08:25 0min
G482 2 Fenghuang Ancient City 08:35 08:37 10min
G482 3 Huaihua South 09:04 09:09 39min
G482 4 Xinhua South 09:41 09:43 01h 16min
G482 5 Loudi South 10:07 10:09 01h 42min
G482 6 Shaoshan South 10:27 10:29 02h 02min
G482 7 Xiangtan North 10:42 10:44 02h 17min
G482 8 Changsha South 10:57 11:03 02h 32min
G482 9 Chibi North 11:53 12:07 03h 28min
G482 10 Wuhan 12:40 12:45 04h 15min
G482 11 Xinyang East 13:28 13:30 05h 03min
G482 12 Zhumadian West 13:56 13:59 05h 31min
G482 13 Xuchang East 14:30 14:32 06h 05min
G482 14 Zhengzhou East 14:54 14:57 06h 29min
G482 15 Hebi East 15:29 15:43 07h 04min
G482 16 Shijiazhuang 16:44 16:52 08h 19min
G482 17 Beijing West 18:04 -- 09h 39min