Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G482 Train Route and Timetable

G482 is a high speed train running from Yancheng Railway Station to Beijing South Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G482 1 Yancheng -- 14:51 0min
G482 2 Sheyang 15:11 15:15 20min
G482 3 Funing East 15:24 15:27 33min
G482 4 Binhaigang 15:42 15:45 51min
G482 5 Xiangshuixian 15:56 15:58 01h 05min
G482 6 Lianyungang 16:30 16:32 01h 39min
G482 7 Ganyu 16:49 16:51 01h 58min
G482 8 Rizhao West 17:21 17:23 02h 30min
G482 9 Qingdao West 17:59 18:01 03h 08min
G482 10 Weifang North 18:50 18:52 03h 59min
G482 11 Zibo North 19:19 19:22 04h 28min
G482 12 Jinan East 19:45 19:50 04h 54min
G482 13 Dezhou East 20:23 20:32 05h 32min
G482 14 Tianjin South 21:16 21:18 06h 25min
G482 15 Beijing South 21:52 -- 07h 01min