Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G481 Train Route and Timetable

G481 is a high speed train running from Beijing West Railway Station to Jishou East Railway Station. The train has 23 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G481 1 Beijing West -- 10:28 0min
G481 2 Zhuozhou East 10:53 10:58 25min
G481 3 Baoding East 11:19 11:21 51min
G481 4 Dingzhou East 11:39 11:45 01h 11min
G481 5 Shijiazhuang 12:10 12:12 01h 42min
G481 6 Xingtai East 12:39 12:41 02h 11min
G481 7 Handan East 12:57 12:59 02h 29min
G481 8 Hebi East 13:27 13:29 02h 59min
G481 9 Xinxiang East 13:45 13:47 03h 17min
G481 10 Zhengzhou East 14:07 14:10 03h 39min
G481 11 Luohe West 14:43 14:57 04h 15min
G481 12 Zhumadian West 15:15 15:24 04h 47min
G481 13 Xinyang East 15:49 15:51 05h 21min
G481 14 Wuhan 16:36 16:47 06h 08min
G481 15 Yueyang East 17:36 17:40 07h 08min
G481 16 Changsha South 18:14 18:28 07h 46min
G481 17 Xiangtan North 18:42 18:44 08h 14min
G481 18 Loudi South 19:10 19:12 08h 42min
G481 19 Xinhua South 19:36 19:38 09h 08min
G481 20 Huaihua South 20:11 20:14 09h 43min
G481 21 Mayang West 20:34 20:36 10h 06min
G481 22 Fenghuang Ancient City 20:46 20:48 10h 18min
G481 23 Jishou East 21:00 -- 10h 32min