Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G481 Train Route and Timetable

G481 is a high speed train running from Beijing South Railway Station to Yancheng Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G481 1 Beijing South -- 07:25 0min
G481 2 Tianjin South 07:59 08:01 34min
G481 3 Dezhou East 08:45 08:47 01h 20min
G481 4 Jinan East 09:23 09:26 01h 58min
G481 5 Zibo North 09:48 09:50 02h 23min
G481 6 Weifang North 10:17 10:19 02h 52min
G481 7 Qingdao West 11:09 11:11 03h 44min
G481 8 Rizhao West 11:46 11:50 04h 21min
G481 9 Ganyu 12:21 12:23 04h 56min
G481 10 Lianyungang 12:38 12:44 05h 13min
G481 11 Xiangshuixian 13:13 13:15 05h 48min
G481 12 Binhaigang 13:26 13:28 06h 01min
G481 13 Funing East 13:42 13:44 06h 17min
G481 14 Sheyang 13:53 13:55 06h 28min
G481 15 Yancheng 14:16 -- 06h 51min