Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G4731 Train Route and Timetable

G4731 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Pingxiangbei Jiangxi Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G4731 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 05:35 0min
G4731 2 Yuhang 06:28 06:30 53min
G4731 3 Hangzhou East 06:40 06:45 01h 05min
G4731 4 Zhuji 07:09 07:14 01h 34min
G4731 5 Yiwu 07:28 07:30 01h 53min
G4731 6 Jinhua 07:46 07:48 02h 11min
G4731 7 Quzhou 08:09 08:11 02h 34min
G4731 8 Jiangshan 08:22 08:27 02h 47min
G4731 9 Shangrao 08:47 08:49 03h 12min
G4731 10 Yiyang Jiangxi 09:06 09:16 03h 31min
G4731 11 Yingtan North 09:29 09:38 03h 54min
G4731 12 Fuzhou East 09:52 09:54 04h 17min
G4731 13 Nanchang West 10:20 10:24 04h 45min
G4731 14 Yichun 11:08 11:10 05h 33min
G4731 15 Pingxiangbei Jiangxi 11:26 -- 05h 51min