Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G473 Train Route and Timetable

G473 is a high speed train running from Beijing South Railway Station to Yantai Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G473 1 Beijing South -- 11:38 0min
G473 2 Langfang 11:59 12:08 21min
G473 3 Cangzhou West 12:43 12:54 01h 05min
G473 4 Dezhou East 13:21 13:23 01h 43min
G473 5 13:52 13:54 02h 14min
G473 6 Jinan East 14:07 14:09 02h 29min
G473 7 Zouping 14:26 14:29 02h 48min
G473 8 Zibo North 14:40 14:42 03h 02min
G473 9 Weifang North 15:09 15:12 03h 31min
G473 10 Gaomi North 15:31 15:39 03h 53min
G473 11 Jiaozhou North 15:50 15:51 04h 12min
G473 12 Jimo North 16:10 16:12 04h 32min
G473 13 Laiyang 16:33 16:35 04h 55min
G473 14 Yantai 17:13 -- 05h 35min