Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G471 Train Route and Timetable

G471 is a high speed train running from Beijing South Railway Station to Yantai Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G471 1 Beijing South -- 07:04 0min
G471 2 Tianjin South 07:38 07:40 34min
G471 3 Dezhou East 08:24 08:26 01h 20min
G471 4 Jinan West 08:50 08:52 01h 46min
G471 5 Jinan 09:09 09:13 02h 05min
G471 6 Zibo 09:54 09:56 02h 50min
G471 7 Qingzhoushi 10:14 10:16 03h 10min
G471 8 Weifang 10:37 10:44 03h 33min
G471 9 Jimo North 11:36 11:38 04h 32min
G471 10 Laiyang 11:59 12:01 04h 55min
G471 11 Haiyang North 12:12 12:14 05h 08min
G471 12 Yantai 12:46 -- 05h 42min