Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G470 Train Route and Timetable

G470 is a high speed train running from Weihai Railway Station to Beijing South Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G470 1 Weihai -- 14:58 0min
G470 2 Yantai South 15:21 15:23 23min
G470 3 Taocun North 15:37 15:39 39min
G470 4 Laiyang 15:55 15:57 57min
G470 5 Weifang North 16:55 16:57 01h 57min
G470 6 Linzi North 17:18 17:20 02h 20min
G470 7 Zibo North 17:31 17:33 02h 33min
G470 8 Jinan East 17:56 17:58 02h 58min
G470 9 Yucheng East 18:19 18:21 03h 21min
G470 10 Dezhou East 18:38 18:41 03h 40min
G470 11 Tianjin South 19:25 19:29 04h 27min
G470 12 Beijing South 20:03 -- 05h 05min