Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G469 Train Route and Timetable

G469 is a high speed train running from Beijing South Railway Station to Weihai Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G469 1 Beijing South -- 08:20 0min
G469 2 Dezhou East 09:33 09:35 01h 13min
G469 3 Pingyuan East 09:48 09:50 01h 28min
G469 4 Yucheng East 10:00 10:02 01h 40min
G469 5 Jinan East 10:24 10:27 02h 04min
G469 6 Zouping 10:43 10:45 02h 23min
G469 7 Zibo North 10:56 10:58 02h 36min
G469 8 Linzi North 11:09 11:11 02h 49min
G469 9 Weifang North 11:32 11:34 03h 12min
G469 10 Laixi 12:25 12:27 04h 05min
G469 11 Laiyang 12:36 12:38 04h 16min
G469 12 Yantai South 13:04 13:06 04h 44min
G469 13 Mouping 13:17 13:19 04h 57min
G469 14 Weihai 13:36 -- 05h 16min