Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G468 Train Route and Timetable

G468 is a high speed train running from Jinan East Railway Station to Guiyang North Railway Station. The train has 23 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G468 1 Jinan East -- 07:12 0min
G468 2 Jinan West 07:35 07:37 23min
G468 3 Taian Shandong 07:54 07:56 42min
G468 4 Qufu East 08:16 08:18 01h 04min
G468 5 Tengzhou East 08:34 08:38 01h 22min
G468 6 Xuzhou East 09:03 09:29 01h 51min
G468 7 Zhengzhou East 10:58 11:02 03h 46min
G468 8 Luohe West 11:35 11:37 04h 23min
G468 9 Zhumadian West 11:55 12:11 04h 43min
G468 10 Minggang East 12:28 12:33 05h 16min
G468 11 Xinyang East 12:47 12:49 05h 35min
G468 12 Xiaogan North 13:07 13:09 05h 55min
G468 13 Wuhan 13:39 13:45 06h 27min
G468 14 Xianning North 14:09 14:21 06h 57min
G468 15 Chibi North 14:35 14:48 07h 23min
G468 16 Yueyang East 15:09 15:12 07h 57min
G468 17 Changsha South 15:46 15:50 08h 34min
G468 18 Shaoshan South 16:13 16:18 09h 01min
G468 19 Shaoyang North 16:46 16:48 09h 34min
G468 20 Huaihua South 17:29 17:32 10h 17min
G468 21 Zhijiang 17:44 17:51 10h 32min
G468 22 Kaili South 18:42 18:44 11h 30min
G468 23 Guiyang North 19:22 -- 12h 10min