Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G4615 Train Route and Timetable

G4615 is a high speed train running from Beijing South Railway Station to Dalian North Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G4615 1 Beijing South -- 16:48 0min
G4615 2 Tianjin 17:24 17:29 36min
G4615 3 Junliangchengbei 17:41 17:47 53min
G4615 4 Tangshan 18:12 18:16 01h 24min
G4615 5 Qinhuangdao 18:53 18:55 02h 05min
G4615 6 Shanhaiguan 19:09 19:12 02h 21min
G4615 7 Suizhong North 19:41 19:44 02h 53min
G4615 8 Huludao North 20:07 20:10 03h 19min
G4615 9 Jinzhou South 20:30 20:34 03h 42min
G4615 10 Panjin 21:13 21:34 04h 25min
G4615 11 Yingkou East 22:00 22:08 05h 12min
G4615 12 Dalian North 23:01 -- 06h 13min