Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G456 Train Route and Timetable

G456 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Rongcheng Railway Station. The train has 21 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G456 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 06:05 0min
G456 2 Wuxi East 06:33 06:35 28min
G456 3 Changzhou North 06:52 06:54 47min
G456 4 Zhenjiang South 07:12 07:14 01h 07min
G456 5 Nanjing South 07:32 07:34 01h 27min
G456 6 Bengbu South 08:16 08:18 02h 11min
G456 7 Xuzhou East 08:56 09:02 02h 51min
G456 8 Zaozhuang 09:20 09:31 03h 15min
G456 9 Qufu East 09:55 09:59 03h 50min
G456 10 Jinan 10:38 10:43 04h 33min
G456 11 Zibo 11:25 11:27 05h 20min
G456 12 Qingzhoushi 11:45 11:47 05h 40min
G456 13 Weifang 12:08 12:10 06h 03min
G456 14 Gaomi 12:36 12:38 06h 31min
G456 15 Jimo North 13:06 13:08 07h 01min
G456 16 Laiyang 13:33 13:35 07h 28min
G456 17 Yantai South 14:06 14:08 08h 01min
G456 18 Mouping 14:19 14:21 08h 14min
G456 19 Weihai 14:40 14:42 08h 35min
G456 20 Wendeng East 14:54 14:56 08h 49min
G456 21 Rongcheng 15:07 -- 09h 02min