Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G448 Train Route and Timetable

G448 is a high speed train running from Qinhuangdao Railway Station to Hangzhou East Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G448 1 Qinhuangdao -- 09:28 0min
G448 2 10:21 10:23 53min
G448 3 Tianjin 10:40 10:43 01h 12min
G448 4 Tianjin West 10:51 10:55 01h 23min
G448 5 Dezhou East 11:48 11:50 02h 20min
G448 6 Jinan West 12:14 12:29 02h 46min
G448 7 Taian Shandong 12:47 12:50 03h 19min
G448 8 Xuzhou East 13:42 13:48 04h 14min
G448 9 Bengbu South 14:26 14:31 04h 58min
G448 10 Nanjing South 15:11 15:15 05h 43min
G448 11 Wawushan 15:36 15:38 06h 08min
G448 12 Liyang 15:49 15:51 06h 21min
G448 13 Yixing 16:03 16:05 06h 35min
G448 14 Hangzhou East 16:38 -- 07h 10min