Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G448 Train Route and Timetable

G448 is a high speed train running from Qinhuangdao Railway Station to Hangzhou East Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G448 1 Qinhuangdao -- 09:40 0min
G448 2 10:33 10:35 53min
G448 3 Tianjin 10:52 10:55 01h 12min
G448 4 Tianjin West 11:03 11:07 01h 23min
G448 5 Tianjin South 11:20 11:36 01h 40min
G448 6 Dezhou East 12:20 12:23 02h 40min
G448 7 Jinan West 12:47 12:50 03h 07min
G448 8 Xuzhou East 13:54 13:57 04h 14min
G448 9 Dingyuan 14:46 14:51 05h 06min
G448 10 Nanjing South 15:21 15:24 05h 41min
G448 11 Jurong West 15:36 15:38 05h 56min
G448 12 Lishui Nanjing 15:48 15:50 06h 08min
G448 13 Yixing 16:12 16:14 06h 32min
G448 14 Huzhou 16:30 16:32 06h 50min
G448 15 Hangzhou East 16:53 -- 07h 13min