Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G442 Train Route and Timetable

G442 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Railway Station to Tianjin West Railway Station. The train has 11 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G442 1 Shanghai -- 15:22 0min
G442 2 Suzhou North 15:50 15:52 28min
G442 3 Changzhou North 16:14 16:16 52min
G442 4 Nanjing South 16:48 16:51 01h 26min
G442 5 Bengbu South 17:32 17:34 02h 10min
G442 6 Suzhou East 17:57 17:59 02h 35min
G442 7 Xuzhou East 18:18 18:20 02h 56min
G442 8 Qufu East 18:57 18:59 03h 35min
G442 9 Jinan West 19:31 19:43 04h 09min
G442 10 Dezhou East 20:07 20:14 04h 45min
G442 11 Tianjin West 21:04 -- 05h 42min