Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G440 Train Route and Timetable

G440 is a high speed train running from Guilin North Railway Station to Zhengzhou East Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G440 1 Guilin North -- 15:44 0min
G440 2 Quanzhou South 16:26 16:28 42min
G440 3 Yongzhou 17:04 17:07 01h 20min
G440 4 Qiyang 17:26 17:28 01h 42min
G440 5 Qidong 17:42 17:44 01h 58min
G440 6 Hengyang East 18:13 18:15 02h 29min
G440 7 Changsha South 18:57 19:04 03h 13min
G440 8 Yueyang East 19:37 19:39 03h 53min
G440 9 Wuhan 20:29 20:35 04h 45min
G440 10 Xinyang East 21:18 21:20 05h 34min
G440 11 Minggang East 21:33 21:38 05h 49min
G440 12 Zhumadian West 21:55 21:57 06h 11min
G440 13 Luohe West 22:15 22:17 06h 31min
G440 14 Xuchang East 22:34 22:36 06h 50min
G440 15 Zhengzhou East 22:59 -- 07h 15min