Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G44 Train Route and Timetable

G44 is a high speed train running from Hangzhou East Railway Station to Beijing South Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G44 1 Hangzhou East -- 16:15 0min
G44 2 Jiaxing South 16:38 16:40 23min
G44 3 Jiashan South 16:49 16:51 34min
G44 4 Shanghai Hongqiao 17:14 17:23 59min
G44 5 Suzhou North 17:46 17:48 01h 31min
G44 6 Wuxi East 17:58 18:00 01h 43min
G44 7 Zhenjiang South 18:30 18:32 02h 15min
G44 8 Nanjing South 18:50 18:52 02h 35min
G44 9 Xuzhou East 20:06 20:15 03h 51min
G44 10 Zaozhuang 20:33 20:35 04h 18min
G44 11 Jinan West 21:27 21:29 05h 12min
G44 12 Tianjin South 22:32 22:34 06h 17min
G44 13 Beijing South 23:07 -- 06h 52min