Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G4396 Train Route and Timetable

G4396 is a high speed train running from Shenzhen North Railway Station to Tongren Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G4396 1 Shenzhen North -- 16:07 0min
G4396 2 Humen 16:24 16:30 17min
G4396 3 Guangzhou South 16:48 16:53 41min
G4396 4 Guangzhou North 17:10 17:12 01h 03min
G4396 5 18:00 18:02 01h 53min
G4396 6 Leiyang West 18:40 18:42 02h 33min
G4396 7 Hengyang East 18:59 19:01 02h 52min
G4396 8 Changsha South 19:42 20:06 03h 35min
G4396 9 Xiangtan North 20:20 20:22 04h 13min
G4396 10 Loudi South 20:48 20:50 04h 41min
G4396 11 Shaoyang North 21:06 21:08 04h 59min
G4396 12 Xinhua South 21:21 21:23 05h 14min
G4396 13 Huaihua South 21:56 22:01 05h 49min
G4396 14 Tongren South 22:29 22:49 06h 22min
G4396 15 Tongren 23:18 -- 07h 11min