Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G436 Train Route and Timetable

G436 is a high speed train running from Liuzhou Railway Station to Wuhan Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G436 1 Liuzhou -- 07:00 0min
G436 2 Guilin North 08:14 08:17 01h 14min
G436 3 Xingan North 08:42 08:44 01h 42min
G436 4 Quanzhou South 09:05 09:07 02h 05min
G436 5 Dongan East 09:30 09:32 02h 30min
G436 6 Yongzhou 09:48 09:51 02h 48min
G436 7 Qiyang 10:10 10:12 03h 10min
G436 8 Qidong 10:26 10:28 03h 26min
G436 9 Hengyang East 10:57 10:59 03h 57min
G436 10 Changsha South 11:40 11:43 04h 40min
G436 11 Xianning North 12:41 12:43 05h 41min
G436 12 Wuhan 13:08 -- 06h 08min