Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G429 Train Route and Timetable

G429 is a high speed train running from Beijing West Railway Station to Lanzhou West Railway Station. The train has 19 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G429 1 Beijing West -- 10:45 0min
G429 2 Zhuozhou East 11:10 11:16 25min
G429 3 Shijiazhuang 12:08 12:11 01h 23min
G429 4 Xingtai East 12:39 12:41 01h 54min
G429 5 Anyang East 13:10 13:13 02h 25min
G429 6 Xinxiang East 13:39 13:41 02h 54min
G429 7 Zhengzhou East 14:03 14:06 03h 18min
G429 8 Luoyang Longmen 14:42 14:44 03h 57min
G429 9 Mianchi South 15:03 15:05 04h 18min
G429 10 Lingbao West 15:32 15:34 04h 47min
G429 11 Weinan North 16:02 16:04 05h 17min
G429 12 Xian North 16:21 16:29 05h 36min
G429 13 Xianyang Qingdu 16:41 16:47 05h 56min
G429 14 Yangling South 17:05 17:07 06h 20min
G429 15 Baoji South 17:30 17:32 06h 45min
G429 16 Tianshui South 18:15 18:17 07h 30min
G429 17 Qinan 18:32 18:35 07h 47min
G429 18 Dingxi North 19:14 19:16 08h 29min
G429 19 Lanzhou West 19:46 -- 09h 01min