Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G429 Train Route and Timetable

G429 is a high speed train running from Beijing West Railway Station to Lanzhou West Railway Station. The train has 18 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G429 1 Beijing West -- 10:45 0min
G429 2 Zhuozhou East 11:10 11:17 25min
G429 3 Shijiazhuang 12:09 12:11 01h 24min
G429 4 Xingtai East 12:39 12:41 01h 54min
G429 5 Anyang East 13:09 13:13 02h 24min
G429 6 Xinxiang East 13:39 13:41 02h 54min
G429 7 Zhengzhou East 14:03 14:15 03h 18min
G429 8 Luoyang Longmen 14:51 14:53 04h 06min
G429 9 Lingbao West 15:34 15:36 04h 49min
G429 10 Huashan North 15:53 15:55 05h 08min
G429 11 Xian North 16:23 16:29 05h 38min
G429 12 Xianyang Qingdu 16:41 16:48 05h 56min
G429 13 Yangling South 17:06 17:08 06h 21min
G429 14 Baoji South 17:31 17:33 06h 46min
G429 15 Tianshui South 18:21 18:24 07h 36min
G429 16 Qinan 18:39 18:41 07h 54min
G429 17 Dingxi North 19:20 19:22 08h 35min
G429 18 Lanzhou West 19:52 -- 09h 07min