Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G429 Train Route and Timetable

G429 is a high speed train running from Beijing West Railway Station to Lanzhou West Railway Station. The train has 17 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G429 1 Beijing West -- 12:50 0min
G429 2 Zhuozhou East 13:15 13:25 25min
G429 3 Baoding East 13:46 13:48 56min
G429 4 Shijiazhuang 14:23 14:26 01h 33min
G429 5 Handan East 15:05 15:07 02h 15min
G429 6 Hebi East 15:34 15:36 02h 44min
G429 7 Xinxiang East 15:52 15:54 03h 02min
G429 8 Zhengzhou East 16:15 16:22 03h 25min
G429 9 Luoyang Longmen 16:58 17:00 04h 08min
G429 10 Lingbao West 17:41 17:43 04h 51min
G429 11 Xian North 18:22 18:32 05h 32min
G429 12 Yangling South 18:58 19:00 06h 08min
G429 13 Baoji South 19:23 19:25 06h 33min
G429 14 Tianshui South 20:06 20:08 07h 16min
G429 15 Qinan 20:23 20:26 07h 33min
G429 16 Dingxi North 21:05 21:07 08h 15min
G429 17 Lanzhou West 21:37 -- 08h 47min