Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G423 Train Route and Timetable

G423 is a high speed train running from Shijiazhuang Railway Station to Beihai Railway Station. The train has 23 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G423 1 Shijiazhuang -- 07:53 0min
G423 2 Gaoyi West 08:08 08:15 15min
G423 3 Handan East 08:43 08:45 50min
G423 4 Hebi East 09:12 09:14 01h 19min
G423 5 Xinxiang East 09:30 09:32 01h 37min
G423 6 Zhengzhou East 09:54 09:59 02h 01min
G423 7 Luohe West 10:34 10:36 02h 41min
G423 8 Zhumadian West 10:54 10:56 03h 01min
G423 9 Xinyang East 11:21 11:23 03h 28min
G423 10 Wuhan 12:07 12:14 04h 14min
G423 11 Xianning North 12:38 12:43 04h 45min
G423 12 Yueyang East 13:13 13:20 05h 20min
G423 13 Changsha South 13:53 13:56 06h 0min
G423 14 Hengyang East 14:34 14:36 06h 41min
G423 15 Qidong 15:05 15:07 07h 12min
G423 16 Qiyang 15:21 15:23 07h 28min
G423 17 Yongzhou 15:42 15:53 07h 49min
G423 18 Dongan East 16:09 16:11 08h 16min
G423 19 Guilin North 17:13 17:16 09h 20min
G423 20 Liuzhou 18:29 18:32 10h 36min
G423 21 Laibin North 18:58 19:00 11h 05min
G423 22 Nanning East 19:43 20:05 11h 50min
G423 23 Beihai 21:20 -- 13h 27min