Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G422 Train Route and Timetable

G422 is a high speed train running from Nanning East Railway Station to Beijing West Railway Station. The train has 20 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G422 1 Nanning East -- 08:23 0min
G422 2 Laibin North 09:06 09:08 43min
G422 3 Liuzhou 09:34 09:37 01h 11min
G422 4 Guilin North 10:52 10:55 02h 29min
G422 5 Xingan North 11:20 11:22 02h 57min
G422 6 Quanzhou South 11:43 11:45 03h 20min
G422 7 Yongzhou 12:21 12:25 03h 58min
G422 8 Qiyang 12:41 12:43 04h 18min
G422 9 Qidong 12:57 12:59 04h 34min
G422 10 Hengyang East 13:28 13:30 05h 05min
G422 11 Zhuzhou West 13:57 13:59 05h 34min
G422 12 Changsha South 14:18 14:22 05h 55min
G422 13 Yueyang East 14:55 14:57 06h 32min
G422 14 Xianning North 15:27 15:29 07h 04min
G422 15 Wuhan 15:55 16:01 07h 32min
G422 16 Xinyang East 16:44 16:47 08h 21min
G422 17 Luohe West 17:26 17:29 09h 03min
G422 18 Zhengzhou East 18:03 18:06 09h 40min
G422 19 Shijiazhuang 19:34 19:41 11h 11min
G422 20 Beijing West 20:53 -- 12h 30min