Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G422 Train Route and Timetable

G422 is a high speed train running from Nanning East Railway Station to Beijing West Railway Station. The train has 19 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G422 1 Nanning East -- 08:23 0min
G422 2 Laibin North 09:06 09:08 43min
G422 3 Liuzhou 09:34 09:37 01h 11min
G422 4 Guilin North 10:52 11:00 02h 29min
G422 5 Quanzhou South 11:43 11:45 03h 20min
G422 6 Yongzhou 12:22 12:26 03h 59min
G422 7 Qiyang 12:42 12:44 04h 19min
G422 8 Qidong 12:58 13:00 04h 35min
G422 9 Hengyang East 13:29 13:31 05h 06min
G422 10 Zhuzhou West 13:59 14:01 05h 36min
G422 11 Changsha South 14:19 14:22 05h 56min
G422 12 Yueyang East 14:55 14:57 06h 32min
G422 13 Xianning North 15:27 15:29 07h 04min
G422 14 Wuhan 15:54 16:01 07h 31min
G422 15 Xinyang East 16:44 16:47 08h 21min
G422 16 Luohe West 17:26 17:29 09h 03min
G422 17 Zhengzhou East 18:03 18:06 09h 40min
G422 18 Shijiazhuang 19:34 19:38 11h 11min
G422 19 Beijing West 20:53 -- 12h 30min