Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G421 Train Route and Timetable

G421 is a high speed train running from Beijing West Railway Station to Nanning East Railway Station. The train has 23 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G421 1 Beijing West -- 09:05 0min
G421 2 Gaobeidian East 09:35 09:42 30min
G421 3 Shijiazhuang 10:29 10:34 01h 24min
G421 4 Handan East 11:13 11:16 02h 08min
G421 5 Anyang East 11:33 11:35 02h 28min
G421 6 Zhengzhou East 12:18 12:21 03h 13min
G421 7 Luohe West 12:58 13:05 03h 53min
G421 8 Zhumadian West 13:23 13:25 04h 18min
G421 9 Xinyang East 13:50 13:52 04h 45min
G421 10 Wuhan 14:36 14:44 05h 31min
G421 11 Yueyang East 15:33 15:35 06h 28min
G421 12 Changsha South 16:09 16:17 07h 04min
G421 13 Hengshan West 16:46 16:48 07h 41min
G421 14 Hengyang East 17:01 17:04 07h 56min
G421 15 Qidong 17:32 17:34 08h 27min
G421 16 Qiyang 17:48 17:50 08h 43min
G421 17 Yongzhou 18:07 18:11 09h 02min
G421 18 Quanzhou South 18:47 18:49 09h 42min
G421 19 Xingan North 19:10 19:12 10h 05min
G421 20 Guilin North 19:38 19:41 10h 33min
G421 21 Liuzhou 20:55 20:59 11h 50min
G421 22 Laibin North 21:25 21:27 12h 20min
G421 23 Nanning East 22:10 -- 13h 05min