Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G421 Train Route and Timetable

G421 is a high speed train running from Beijing West Railway Station to Nanning East Railway Station. The train has 24 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G421 1 Beijing West -- 07:31 0min
G421 2 Zhuozhou East 07:56 08:00 25min
G421 3 Baoding East 08:21 08:40 50min
G421 4 Shijiazhuang 09:16 09:19 01h 45min
G421 5 Xingtai East 09:47 09:49 02h 16min
G421 6 Anyang East 10:17 10:19 02h 46min
G421 7 Xinxiang East 10:45 10:48 03h 14min
G421 8 Zhengzhou East 11:08 11:12 03h 37min
G421 9 Xuchang East 11:34 11:45 04h 03min
G421 10 Luohe West 12:01 12:03 04h 30min
G421 11 Wuhan 13:21 13:24 05h 50min
G421 12 Chibi North 13:57 13:59 06h 26min
G421 13 Changsha South 14:52 14:55 07h 21min
G421 14 Hengyang East 15:32 15:34 08h 01min
G421 15 Qidong 16:03 16:05 08h 32min
G421 16 Qiyang 16:19 16:21 08h 48min
G421 17 Yongzhou 16:37 16:41 09h 06min
G421 18 Quanzhou South 17:16 17:18 09h 45min
G421 19 Guilin North 18:01 18:07 10h 30min
G421 20 Yongfu South 18:35 18:37 11h 04min
G421 21 Liuzhou 19:23 19:26 11h 52min
G421 22 Laibin North 19:52 19:54 12h 21min
G421 23 Binyang 20:15 20:17 12h 44min
G421 24 Nanning East 20:43 -- 13h 12min