Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G421 Train Route and Timetable

G421 is a high speed train running from Beijing West Railway Station to Nanning East Railway Station. The train has 24 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G421 1 Beijing West -- 09:05 0min
G421 2 Gaobeidian East 09:35 09:42 30min
G421 3 Shijiazhuang 10:29 10:34 01h 24min
G421 4 Handan East 11:13 11:15 02h 08min
G421 5 Anyang East 11:32 11:34 02h 27min
G421 6 Zhengzhou East 12:17 12:20 03h 12min
G421 7 Xuchang East 12:42 12:44 03h 37min
G421 8 Luohe West 13:00 13:05 03h 55min
G421 9 Zhumadian West 13:23 13:25 04h 18min
G421 10 Xinyang East 13:50 13:52 04h 45min
G421 11 Wuhan 14:36 14:44 05h 31min
G421 12 Yueyang East 15:33 15:35 06h 28min
G421 13 Changsha South 16:09 16:17 07h 04min
G421 14 Hengshan West 16:46 16:48 07h 41min
G421 15 Hengyang East 17:01 17:03 07h 56min
G421 16 Qidong 17:32 17:34 08h 27min
G421 17 Qiyang 17:48 17:50 08h 43min
G421 18 Yongzhou 18:09 18:12 09h 04min
G421 19 Quanzhou South 18:48 18:50 09h 43min
G421 20 Xingan North 19:10 19:12 10h 05min
G421 21 Guilin North 19:38 19:41 10h 33min
G421 22 Liuzhou 20:55 20:59 11h 50min
G421 23 Laibin North 21:25 21:27 12h 20min
G421 24 Nanning East 22:10 -- 13h 05min