Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G4208 Train Route and Timetable

G4208 is a high speed train running from Changsha South Railway Station to Xiamen Railway Station. The train has 17 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G4208 1 Changsha South -- 11:47 0min
G4208 2 Pingxiangbei Jiangxi 12:14 12:16 27min
G4208 3 Yichun 12:34 12:36 47min
G4208 4 Xinyu North 12:51 12:53 01h 04min
G4208 5 Nanchang West 13:26 13:29 01h 39min
G4208 6 Yingtan North 14:03 14:05 02h 16min
G4208 7 Yiyang Jiangxi 14:19 14:21 02h 32min
G4208 8 Shangrao 14:42 14:44 02h 55min
G4208 9 Wuyishan North 15:07 15:09 03h 20min
G4208 10 Nanping City 15:21 15:23 03h 34min
G4208 11 Yanping 15:50 15:52 04h 03min
G4208 12 Gutian North 16:07 16:10 04h 20min
G4208 13 Fuzhou 16:37 16:42 04h 50min
G4208 14 Fuzhou South 16:58 17:00 05h 11min
G4208 15 Putian 17:31 17:33 05h 44min
G4208 16 Quanzhou 17:58 18:05 06h 11min
G4208 17 Xiamen 18:53 -- 07h 06min