Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G420 Train Route and Timetable

G420 is a high speed train running from Ningbo Railway Station to Beijing South Railway Station. The train has 19 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G420 1 Ningbo -- 09:31 0min
G420 2 Yuyao North 09:51 09:54 20min
G420 3 Hangzhou East 10:27 10:32 56min
G420 4 Huzhou 10:53 10:55 01h 22min
G420 5 Changxing 11:04 11:10 01h 33min
G420 6 Yixing 11:23 11:25 01h 52min
G420 7 Liyang 11:36 11:38 02h 05min
G420 8 Lishui Nanjing 11:54 11:56 02h 23min
G420 9 Nanjing South 12:12 12:21 02h 41min
G420 10 Bengbu South 13:03 13:05 03h 32min
G420 11 Suzhou East 13:27 13:33 03h 56min
G420 12 Xuzhou East 13:53 13:55 04h 22min
G420 13 Zaozhuang 14:13 14:30 04h 42min
G420 14 Taian Shandong 15:08 15:10 05h 37min
G420 15 Jinan West 15:27 15:34 05h 56min
G420 16 Dezhou East 15:58 16:03 06h 27min
G420 17 Cangzhou West 16:29 16:31 06h 58min
G420 18 Langfang 17:06 17:08 07h 35min
G420 19 Beijing South 17:29 -- 07h 58min