Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G420 Train Route and Timetable

G420 is a high speed train running from Ninghai Railway Station to Beijing South Railway Station. The train has 21 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G420 1 Ninghai -- 08:53 0min
G420 2 Fenghua 09:08 09:10 15min
G420 3 Ningbo 09:28 09:31 35min
G420 4 Yuyao North 09:51 09:54 58min
G420 5 Hangzhou East 10:27 10:32 01h 34min
G420 6 Huzhou 10:53 10:55 02h 0min
G420 7 Changxing 11:04 11:10 02h 11min
G420 8 Yixing 11:23 11:25 02h 30min
G420 9 Liyang 11:36 11:38 02h 43min
G420 10 Lishui Nanjing 11:54 11:56 03h 01min
G420 11 Nanjing South 12:12 12:21 03h 19min
G420 12 Bengbu South 13:03 13:05 04h 10min
G420 13 Suzhou East 13:27 13:33 04h 34min
G420 14 Xuzhou East 13:53 13:55 05h 0min
G420 15 Zaozhuang 14:13 14:30 05h 20min
G420 16 Taian Shandong 15:08 15:10 06h 15min
G420 17 Jinan West 15:27 15:34 06h 34min
G420 18 Dezhou East 15:58 16:03 07h 05min
G420 19 Cangzhou West 16:29 16:31 07h 36min
G420 20 Langfang 17:06 17:08 08h 13min
G420 21 Beijing South 17:29 -- 08h 36min