Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G42 Train Route and Timetable

G42 is a high speed train running from Hangzhou East Railway Station to Beijing South Railway Station. The train has 11 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G42 1 Hangzhou East -- 09:22 0min
G42 2 Anji 09:54 09:56 32min
G42 3 Xuancheng 10:19 10:21 57min
G42 4 Wuhu 10:48 10:50 01h 26min
G42 5 Chaohu East 11:12 11:13 01h 50min
G42 6 Hefei South 11:35 11:37 02h 13min
G42 7 Suzhou East 12:46 12:54 03h 24min
G42 8 Xuzhou East 13:13 13:15 03h 51min
G42 9 Jinan West 14:26 14:29 05h 04min
G42 10 Tianjin South 15:32 15:34 06h 10min
G42 11 Beijing South 16:08 -- 06h 46min